Committees

 
 General Chairs
  • Berthold K.P. Horn, MIT, USA
  • Ichiro Masaki, MIT, USA
 Local Chair
  • Lionel C. Kimerling, MIT, USA
  • Xiaoman Duan, MIT, USA
 Program Chair
  • Y. Fang, MIT, USA
 Publication Chair
  • Yasunori Kimura, Fujitsu, USA
 Registration Chair
  • Debroah Hodges-Pabon, MIT, USA
 Chair of International Coordination
  • Mai Nomura, Central European University Business School, Hungary/IMPACT Japan, Japan
  • Yohji Suhara, Community Technology Institute, Japan
 Public Relationship Chair
  • Jane Yin, Fujitsu, USA
 Special Session Chair
  • Francisco Bozzano-Barnes, Tenure and Ecology LLC, USA
  • Toshimitsu Hamada, Tsukuba Gakuin University, Japan
  • John Hu, Hstar Technologies Corp, USA
  • Chen Chen Gong, MIT, USA
  • Barbara Klein, Fachhochschule Frankfurt am Main – University of Applied Sciences, Germany
  • Naohiko Kohtake, Keio University, Japan
  • Sai Chun Tang, Harvard University, USA
  • Yasha Yi, University of Michigan-Dearborn, USA
  • Minsheng Yuan, Medical and Research Information Consult, USA
  • Shuguang Zhang, Fei Tao, MIT, USA
 Government Advisors
  • Felix Moesner, Swissnex boston, Science Consul, Consulate of Switzerland, Switzherland
  • Peter Olu Jack, Director General, Nigeria National Information Technology Development Agency (NITDA), Nigeria
 Advisors
  • Alberto Broggi, Università di Parma, Italy
  • Hitoshi Arima, Dspace, Japan
  • Ryan C. C. Chin, MIT, USA
  • William Crone, Physio-Control, USA
  • Rushan Jiang, P.R.China
  • Zhiyong Lan, Renmin University of China, P.R.China
  • Minghui Liang, National Institute of Hospital Administration, P.R.China
  • Benyuan Liu, University of Massachusetts Lowell, USA
  • Yuanli Liu, Harvard University, USA
  • Yongqiang Lyu, Tsinghua University, P.R.China
  • Jing Ma, Harvard Medical School, USA
  • Makoto Mizukawa, Shibaura Institute of Technology, Japan
  • Theodore D. Moustakas, Boston University, USA
  • Hidekazu Nishimura, Keio University, Japan
  • Umit Ozguner, Ohio state university
  • Guanghui Rong, MIT, USA
  • Yuanchun Shi, Tsinghua University, P.R.China
  • Charles G. Sodini, MIT, USA
  • Nam P. Suh, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (KAIST), South Korea/Cross Professor Emeritus MIT, USA
  • Seth Teller, MIT, USA
  • Mohan Trivedi, University of California at San Diego
  • Lumin Wang, University of Michigan, USA
  • Fei-yue Wang, Chinese Academy of Sciences, P.R.China / IEEE Intelligent Transporation System Society (IEEE ITSS)
  • Zhang Xiong, Beihang University, P.R.China
  • Yifan Yu, Tongji University, P.R.China
  • Daniel Zeng, The University of Arizona, USA / IEEE Intelligent Transporation System Society (IEEE ITSS)
  • Jianchao Zeng, Taiyuan University of Science and Technology, P.R.China
  • Jinhua Zhao, MIT, USA
 Registration Committee
  • Samuel Crooks, MIT, USA
  • Vicky Diadiuk, MIT, USA
  • Lisa A Sinclair, MIT, USA
IT & Publication Suporting Committee
  • Victor Bi, Canada
  • Judy Gallegos, Fujitsu, USA
  • Surya Kumar Josyula, Fujitsu, USA
  • Daiki Masumoto, Fujitsu, USA
 International Program Committee
  • Jaime Alvarez, Monterrey Tec University, Mexico
  • Rui Chen, Guodian Renewable Energy Research Institute, P.R.China
  • Tim Tianyi Cheng, Vancouver Clean Energy and Advanced Materials Technology (VCEAMT),Canada
  • Yu Hu, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, P.R.China
  • Adrian Ionescu, Nanoelectronic Devices Laboratory, EPFL, Switzerland
  • Young Jae Jang, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (KAIST), South Korea
  • Satoshi Naoi, Fujitsu China, Japan
  • Gangzhu Qiao, Taiyuan University of Science and Technology, P.R.China
  • Ting Shu, National Institute of Hospital Administration, P.R.China
  • Hao Sheng, Beihang University, P.R.China
  • Anhua Wang, Huazhong University of Science and Technology, P.R.China
  • Congyin Mei, NeuSoft, P.R.China
  • Jingyu Yang, NeuSoft, P.R.China
 Chair of Administration
  • Zhaohong Han, MIT, USA
 Chair of Publicity
  • Michael Chen, MIT, USA
 Chair of Service Coordination
  • Yanyan Li, MIT, USA
 Chair of Art Design
  • Jie Yin, MIT, USA
 Chair of Exhibition
  • Pin Ho, MIT, USA
  • Rongduo Liu, China Academy of Telecommunication Research, P.R.China
  • Qi Qin, MIT, USA
 Photographer
  • Benjamin Cheung, Architectural Illusions, USA
 Organization Committee Members
  • Yan Cai, MIT, USA
  • Hao Chen, Northeastern University, USA
  • Jia Chen, Harvard University, USA
  • Weipeng Chen, Fujitsu, USA
  • Roger Dejean, End-Tech, USA
  • Ahmed Elsherif, University of San Diego, USA
  • Karen Hao, MIT, USA
  • Zhenhua Lai, Northeastern University, USA
  • Chendi Li, Boston University, USA
  • Hong Liu, A Friendly Inn at Harvard, USA
  • Qinghui Luo, Universal Vision, USA
  • Wesley Siow, USA
  • Yuan Wang, Boston University, USA
  • Yimin Wen, Huazhong University of Science & Technology, P.R.China
  • Wei Wu, visiting scientist at MIT, USA
  • Youjia Han, Boston Universty, USA
  • Fu Shi, Salem State University, USA
  • Danni Mai, Southern New Hampshire University, USA
  • Bin Xiang, Harvard University, USA
Volunteers
  • Jian Gao, Sichuan University, P.R.China
  • Zetong Gu, Northeastern University, USA
  • Beihan Jiang, Sichuan University, P.R.China / MIT, USA
  • Guangyao Li, Sichuan University, P.R.China
  • Haotian Liu, Northeastern University, USA
  • Yingchao Liu, P.R.China
  • Yuhang Sun, Sichuan University, P.R.China
  • Jie Wang, Sichuan University, P.R.China
  • Xinyuan Yang, University of South California, USA
  • Lei Zhang, OSC Technologies, USA
  • Peng Zhang, Sichuan University, P.R.China